Project Description

2015 Award Winners

Laurance Wines Sculpture Award:  Voytek Kozlowski Nuts about You

City of Busselton Acquisitive Award:  James Horsley Whine & Dine

Happs Emerging Artist Award:  Tim Cawley Life & Dave Coghlan The Parade of Bull Ants

Braeco Sales DarnArt Recycling Award:  Justin Webb Industrial Planet

Corrynne’s Soaps/DDPA Youth Award:  Kate Rowney Ammonite

Bendigo Bank People’s Choice Award:  James Horsley Whine & Dine

2015 Sculptures

Click on any image to view the full size gallery
Industrial Planet by Justin Webb

Industrial Planet
by Justin Webb
Braeco Sales DarnArt Recycling Award

Nuts about You by Voytek Kozlowski

Nuts about You
by Voytek Kozlowski
Laurance Wines Sculpture Award

The Parade of Bull Ants by Dave Coghlan

The Parade of Bull Ants
by Dave Coghlan
Happs Emerging Artist Award

Life by Tim Cawley

Life
by Tim Cawley
Happs Emerging Artist Award

Ammonite by Kate Rowney

Ammonite
by Kate Rowney
Corrynne’s Natural Soaps Youth Award

Whine & Dine by James Horsley

Whine & Dine
by James Horsley
City of Busselton Aquisitive & People’s Choice Awards Winner 

Flight by Greg Strachan

Flight
by Greg Strachan

Journey by Anne Groatian

Journey
 by Anne Grotian

Over Powered by Greg Banfield

Over Powered
by Greg Banfield

Jewels of the Sea by Brigitta Kurmann

Jewels of the Sea
by Brigitta Kurmann

Coffee Cheater by Colin Pratt

Coffee Cheater
by Colin Pratt

Calamari Dinner by Trisha Powell

Calamari Dinner
by Trisha Powell

Re-Cyclops by Christopher Harding

Re-Cyclops
by Christopher Harding

Where Oceans Cross by Birgitta Roelandt

Where Oceans Cross
by Birgitta Roelandt

Sea Urchins by Greg Gelmi

Sea Urchins
by Greg Gilmi

Dianthe by Margaret Rees

Dianthe
by Margaret Rees

303 Poppies by Tony Davis

303 Poppies
by Tony Davis

Octopus Blue by Trish Waters

Octopus Blue
by Trish Waters

Little Friends by Corinne Berset

Little Friends
by Corinne Berset

Sticky Beak by Tracey Chappell

Sticky Beak
by Tracey Chappell

Sybil the Sassy Sea Serpent by Busselton Pottery Club

Sybil the Sassy Sea Serpent
by Busselton Pottery Club

Eleanor by Deborah Campbell

Eleanor
by Deborah Campbell

Turning a New Leaf by Martin Costello

Turning a New Leaf
by Martin Costello

Nest by Merle Davis

Nest
by Merle Davis

Infinite Possibilities by Charlie Chop

Infinite Possibilities
by Charlie Chop

Galaxy Spider by Daniel Fisher

Galaxy Spider
by Daniel Fisher

Coast by Jake Coghlan

Coast
by Jake Coghlan

Fantasy from the Sea Bed by Richard Aitken

Fantasy from the Sea Bed
by Richard Aitken

Philletosaurus by Neil Jones

Philletosaurus
by Neil Jones

Spring by Simon James

Spring
by Simon James

Of the Sea by Mertle Green

Of the Sea
by Mertle Green