Project Description

2016 Sculpture by the Bay Award Winners

Dianne Laurance Sculptural Excellence Award  Return to Gaia by Daniel Fisher

City of Busselton Acquisitive Award  Embrace by Greg Gelmi

Happs Emerging Artist Awards  Giant Knitting by Steiner School ,  Succulent Fish by Scott Michell and  Free by Christian Farrell

Braeco Sales DarnArt Recycling Award   Rose the Dancer by Deborah Campbell Alma and Richard Aitken

Dunsborough Soaps   Tidal Totems by Merle Davis and Dingo by the Bay by Christine Latham

JMW Real Estate People’s Choice The Blow-ins by James Horsley

Rose the Dancer
by Richard Aitken
Braeco Sales DarnArt Recycling Award

Alma
by Deborah Campbell
Braeco Sales DarnArt Recycling Award

Return to Gaia
by Daniel Fisher
Dianne Laurence Sculpture Award

2016 Embrace by Greg Gelmi

Embrace
by Greg Gelmi
City of Busselton Aquisitive Award

2016 Giant Knitting by Yallingup Steiner School Students

Happs Emerging Artist Award

Giant Knitting
by Yallingup Steiner School Students

2016 Free by Christian Farrell

Happs Emerging Artist Award

Free
by Christian Farrell

2016 A Succulent Piece of Fish by Scott Michell

Happs Emerging Artist Award

A Succulent Piece of Fish
by Scott Michel

2016 Dingo by the Bay by Chris Latham

Dunsborough Soaps Award

Dingo by the Bay
by Chris Latham

Dunsborough Soaps Award

Tidal Totems
by Merle Davis

The Blow Ins
by James Horsley
JMW Real Estate People’s Choice Award

2016 Sculpture by the Bay Exhibition Entries

Roll Out the Barrell
by Greg Banfield

 

Only the Ocean
by Dale Bentley

Nesting Birdform II
by Christopher Harding

Spirit Totem
by Kerry Gelmi

Tree of Life
by Dunsborough Primary School Students

Torsi
by Anne Grotian

2016 Almost Ther by Voytek Kozlowski

Almost There
by Voytek Kozlowski

Fin
by Jake Coghlan

2016 Frolic by Neil Jones

Frolic
by Neil Jones

2016 Bush Buddies go to the Beach by Lily Mercer

Bush Buddies go to the Beach
by Lily Mercer

2016 Coffee 'n Cupcakes by Nita Pratt

Coffee ‘n Cupcakes
by Nita Pratt

Woven Reflections
by Emma Headley

2016 I'm Lichen You by Nic Mickle

I’m Lichen You
by Nic Mickle

2016 Catching Frozen Dreams by Birgitta Roelandts

Catching Frozen Dreams
by Birgitta Roelandt

2016 Inflorescence by Helen Seiver

Inflorescence
by Helen Seiver

2016 Fish out of Water by Nicola Rota

Fish Out of Water
by Nicola Rota

2016 Dream Writer by Greg Strachan

Dream Writer
by Greg Strachan

2016 Cocoon by Sue Smorthwaite

Cocoon
by Sue Smorthwaite

2016 White Peacock by Kallie Turner

White Peacock
by Kallie Turner

2016 Cafe Queen by Chris Tate

Café Queen
by Chris Tate

Meganeura
by Dave Coghlan

Rebirth
by Corinne Berset

Like the Wind
by Justin Webb